佰盈彩票|网址

                          Staff listing

                          Our institute is run by friendly, professional staff who have experience with teaching and learning in a culturally inclusive environment. Please don't hesitate to get in touch regarding course queries or any other questions you might have.

                          Staff

                          For general enquiries, please contact the NIKERI Institute office.

                          +61 3 5227 2538
                          1800 063 383
                          Email the NIKERI Institute

                          Academic staff

                          Name
                          Director
                          Associate Professor Gabrielle Fletcher
                          Professor of Indigenous Knowledges (Research)
                          Professor Tarquam McKenna
                          Associate Professor (Indigenous Teaching & Learning)
                          Associate Professor James Charles
                          Senior Lecturer, Indigenous Knowledges
                          Dr Tyson Yunkaporta
                          Senior Lecturer, Indigenous Knowledges 
                          Aileen Walsh
                          Lecturer, Indigenous Knowledges
                          Dr Bryan Fricker
                          Lecturer, Indigenous Knowledges
                          Rebecca Gerrett-Magee
                          Senior Lecturer, Indigenous Curriculum Specialist
                          Dr Jessamy Gleeson
                          Senior Lecturer, Indigenous Curriculum Specialist
                          Dr Cathryn Carpenter
                          Lecturer in Land & Sea
                          Suzanne Nunn
                          Lecturer in Education (Primary)
                          Lisa Bell
                          Lecturer in Education (Primary)
                          Kate Chealuck
                          Lecturer in Education (Early Years)
                          Rosemarie Garner
                          Lecturer in Education (Early Years)
                          Naomi David
                          Associate Lecturer, Education (Early Years)
                          Linda Gill
                          Senior Lecturer in Social Work
                          Jodie Satour
                          Lecturer, Teaching & Learning (Social Work)
                          Jennie Briese 
                          Lecturer in Social Work
                          Dr William Abur
                          Senior Lecturer in Nursing
                          Kelly Menzel
                          Lecturer in Nursing
                          Fiona Harrington
                          Lecturer in Nursing
                          Dan Meenks
                          Senior Lecturer in Law
                          Karinda Burns
                          Lecturer in Law
                          Wilbert Mapombere
                          Lecturer in Visual Arts
                          Dr Jenny Murray-Jones
                          Research Assistant
                          John Onasta

                          Professional staff

                          Name
                          Institute Manager
                          Kim Neilson
                          Administrative Coordinator
                          Paula Zovin
                          Administration Assistant
                          Shanayne Brown
                          Team Leader Student Experience
                          Natasha Rossington
                          Student Services Officer
                          Mark Gilmore
                          Student Services Assistant (Scholarships)
                          Emmalina McLachlan
                          Student Services Assistant (IT Support)
                          Jordan Parker
                          Student Services & Indigenous Tutorial Network Assistant
                          Anna Tsiantas 
                          Student Services Support (Travel)
                          Barry Charles
                          Student Learning Coordinator
                          Chris Dunn
                          Partnerships Coordinator
                          Kiri Wicks
                          Marketing, Events & Project Officer
                          Georgie Cameron
                          Marketing & Promotions Assistant
                          Darby Ryan
                          Kirjarra Coordinator
                          Wayne McEwen
                          Kitjarra Kitchen Hand
                          Lea Santospirito

                                                  constellation

                                                  Variety show

                                                  explore

                                                  education

                                                  reading

                                                  game

                                                  reading

                                                  video

                                                  video